Barking Dog Books and Art LLC
Unusual, Uncommon, and Out-of-Print Books
 
Fine Art Prints



      310 Front Street       Marietta, OH  45750         740-376-0653

Search

Author
Title
Artist or Illustrator
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Payment Methods
If you prefer to order by phone, we can be reached at 740-376-0653 Monday through Friday from 10 am to 6:00 pm EST or Saturday from 10 am to 4 pm.

In addition to the credit cards listed below, we also accept personal checks.

  
Discover
  MasterCard
  VISA
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lowell, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ballads for Sale
Lowell, Amy Boston Houghton Mifflin 1927 Advance Reading Copy Half-cloth with Boards Good No Jacket 
311 pages. Yellow slip "Advance Copy ... " laid in next to title page. Blue cloth spine with paste down paper label is sunned. Back and bottom edges of boards marked with residue of red tape. Corners of boards and head of spine lightly bumped. Clean throughout. Tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sword Blades and Poppy Seed
Lowell, Amy New York Macmillan Co. 1914 First Edition Half-cloth Very Good + No Jacket 
246 pages plus adverts. Green cloth backstrip over gray boards with paste-down labels spine and front cover. Rough cut edges of leaves. Spine lightly sunned with light wear to head and foot bands. Small stain along bottom edge front boards. Previous owners names on front endpapers otherwise clean. Barking Dog Books is a bricks and mortar independent bookstore. Orders are processed promptly, carefully packed, and shipped with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tendencies in Modern American Poetry
Lowell, Amy NY MacMillan 1917 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
349 pages plus adverts. Studies of E.A. Robinson, R. Frost, E. L. Masters, C. Sandburg, "H.D.", and John Gould Fletcher. Light shelfwear. Extensive underlining and marginalia throughout. Good Reading/Working Copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lowell, Amy on Aedenstclair.com
Lowell, Amy on Alkahestbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Bibliodisia.com
Lowell, Amy on Blinebooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Bluestockingbooks.net
Lowell, Amy on Boardsandwraps.com
Lowell, Amy on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lowell, Amy on Booksofaurora.com
Lowell, Amy on Brownsbooks.ca
Lowell, Amy on Buy.volume1books.com
Lowell, Amy on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Chicagorare.com
Lowell, Amy on Claytonbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Lowell, Amy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Cupboardmaker.com
Lowell, Amy on Davidsbooksa2.com
Lowell, Amy on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Drakefarmbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Dunawaybooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Goodearthbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Hammondsbooks.net
Lowell, Amy on Hardingsbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lowell, Amy on Johnemmettbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Maplehillbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Massbaymedia.com
Lowell, Amy on Mccauleybooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Moodybooks.net
Lowell, Amy on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lowell, Amy on Oldscrolls.com
Lowell, Amy on Phatpocket.com
Lowell, Amy on Plaintalesbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Pointswestbooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Readitagain1.com
Lowell, Amy on Resourcebooks.net
Lowell, Amy on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lowell, Amy on Sauconybookshop.com
Lowell, Amy on Thebookscene.com
Lowell, Amy on Thebooksend.com
Lowell, Amy on Unclebooks.com
Lowell, Amy on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Lowell, Amy on Upcole.com
Lowell, Amy on Websterbookstore.com

Information About Images on this Website

All images on this website are the property of Barking Dog Books and Art and are actual scans or photographs of our items. Additional images available upon request.

Barking Dog Books and Art, 310 Front Street, Marietta OH  45750     740-376-0653
 
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to barkingdogbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie