|
|
Bailey, Arthur Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
The Tale of Bobby Bobolink: Tuck-Me-In Tales Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good Smith, Harry L. 120 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title eleventh of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Tale of Chirpy Cricket: Tuck-Me-In Tales Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good Smith, Harry L. 117 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title twelfth of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Tale of Jolly Robin: Tuck-Me-In Tales Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good - Smith, Harry L. 120 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title first of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine and a few creases and small closed tears front and back. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Tale of Mrs. Ladybug: Tuck-Me-In Tales Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good Smith, Harry L. 116 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title thirteenth of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Atlantavintagebooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bibliodisia.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bluejacketbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bookmarcsonline.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Booksleftbehind.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bookwormhbg.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Champandmabel.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Cupboardmaker.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Danglaeserbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Derbybookshelf.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Dogtales.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Earthlightbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Gloversbookery.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Go-bookworld.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Jrbooks.biz Bailey, Arthur Scott on Kbookscanada.com
| Bailey, Arthur Scott on Marys-books.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Midwaybook.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Mimicobooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Montclairbookcenter.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Moodybooks.net Bailey, Arthur Scott on Mylibrarymarket.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Orielisbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Pellabooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Pgbbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Resourcebooks.net Bailey, Arthur Scott on Riversedgebooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Riverwashbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Rodneysbookstore.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Russellbooks.com
| Bailey, Arthur Scott on Sales.acornbookshop.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Sandyaco.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Sunflowerbooksales.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Thedustjacket.biz Bailey, Arthur Scott on Thewaywardbook.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Trillionbooks.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Villagebookmarket.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Vintage-books.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Websterbookstore.com Bailey, Arthur Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net Bailey, Arthur Scott on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|