Barking Dog Books and Art LLC
Unusual, Uncommon, and Out-of-Print Books
 
Fine Art Prints



      310 Front Street       Marietta, OH  45750         740-376-0653

Search

Author
Title
Artist or Illustrator
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Payment Methods
If you prefer to order by phone, we can be reached at 740-376-0653 Monday through Friday from 10 am to 6:00 pm EST or Saturday from 10 am to 4 pm.

In addition to the credit cards listed below, we also accept personal checks.

  
Discover
  MasterCard
  VISA
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Bailey, Arthur Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Tale of Bobby Bobolink: Tuck-Me-In Tales
Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good Smith, Harry L. 
120 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title eleventh of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Tale of Chirpy Cricket: Tuck-Me-In Tales
Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good Smith, Harry L. 
117 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title twelfth of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Tale of Jolly Robin: Tuck-Me-In Tales
Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good - Smith, Harry L. 
120 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title first of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine and a few creases and small closed tears front and back. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Tale of Mrs. Ladybug: Tuck-Me-In Tales
Bailey, Arthur Scott New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Blue Cloth Very Good Very Good Smith, Harry L. 
116 pages. Pictorial endpapers. Colored wrapper and other illustrations by Harry L. Smith. This title thirteenth of fifteen listed on front flap. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn with small chips at head and foot of spine. Boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and binding tight and square. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bailey, Arthur Scott on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bibliodisia.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bluejacketbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Booksleftbehind.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Bookwormhbg.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Champandmabel.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Cupboardmaker.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Danglaeserbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Derbybookshelf.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Dogtales.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Earthlightbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Gloversbookery.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Go-bookworld.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Jrbooks.biz
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Kbookscanada.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Marys-books.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Midwaybook.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Mimicobooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Moodybooks.net
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Mylibrarymarket.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Orielisbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Pellabooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Pgbbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Resourcebooks.net
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Riversedgebooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Riverwashbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Rodneysbookstore.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Russellbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Sandyaco.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Thedustjacket.biz
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Thewaywardbook.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Trillionbooks.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Villagebookmarket.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Vintage-books.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Websterbookstore.com
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net
Bailey, Arthur Scott on Woodcrestbooks.com

Information About Images on this Website

All images on this website are the property of Barking Dog Books and Art and are actual scans or photographs of our items. Additional images available upon request.

Barking Dog Books and Art, 310 Front Street, Marietta OH  45750     740-376-0653
 
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to barkingdogbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie